Toyota Collingwood Contact Number, Address & Details

If you’re searching for the Toyota Collingwood contact number, dealership address, service hours, or information about new and used Toyota vehicles, you’ve come to the right place. Collingwood Toyota is an authorized Toyota dealership in Alberta that offers vehicle sales, financing, maintenance, genuine Toyota parts, and certified repair services.

Whether you’re planning to purchase a new Toyota Corolla, RAV4, Tacoma, Tundra, or Highlander or book a service appointment, this guide provides everything you need.

Toyota Collingwood Contact Information

Toyota Collingwood
DetailsInformation
Dealership NameCollingwood Toyota
Phone Number+1 705-444-1414
Address10230 ON-26, Collingwood, ON L9Y 0A5, Canada
ProvinceAlberta
CountryCanada
Sales DepartmentAvailable
Service DepartmentAvailable
Parts DepartmentAvailable
FinancingAvailable
Official Websitehttps://www.collingwoodtoyota.ca/

Business Hours

DayHours
Monday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SundayClosed

Service & Parts

DayHours
Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
SundayClosed

Business hours may change during holidays. It is recommended to call before visiting.

Services Offered

  • New Toyota vehicle sales
  • Certified pre-owned Toyota vehicles
  • Trade-in evaluations
  • Toyota financing and leasing
  • Genuine Toyota parts
  • Scheduled maintenance
  • Brake service
  • Oil changes
  • Tire replacement
  • Wheel alignment
  • Battery replacement
  • Vehicle detailing
  • Body repair
  • Recall inspections

Popular Toyota Models Available

Customers can typically find a wide selection of Toyota vehicles, including the following:

SedansSUVsTrucks
Toyota CorollaToyota RAV4Toyota Tacoma
Toyota CamryToyota HighlanderToyota Tundra
Toyota PriusToyota 4RunnerToyota Hilux (market dependent)
Toyota CrownToyota Corolla CrossToyota Land Cruiser

Inventory changes regularly depending on availability.

Why Choose the Toyota Collingwood?

Many customers choose this dealership because it offers:

  • Customer support throughout ownership
  • Genuine Toyota vehicles
  • Certified Toyota technicians
  • Original Toyota parts
  • Competitive financing options
  • Online service booking
  • Trade-in assistance
  • Vehicle maintenance packages

How to Book a Service Appointment

Booking a service appointment is simple.

  1. Call the dealership.
  2. Choose a preferred date and time.
  3. Provide your vehicle details.
  4. Receive appointment confirmation.
  5. Visit the dealership on your scheduled date.

Online booking is also available through the dealership’s website.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Toyota Collingwood contact number?

The dealership can be reached at +1 705-444-1414.

Where is Toyota Collingwood located?

The dealership is located at 10230 ON-26, Collingwood, ON L9Y 0A5, Canada.

Does Toyota Collingwood sell used vehicles?

Yes. The dealership offers a selection of certified pre-owned Toyota vehicles alongside new models.

Can I book a service appointment online?

Yes. Customers can schedule maintenance and repair appointments through the dealership’s online booking system.

Does the dealership provide financing?

Yes. Financing and leasing options are available for eligible customers.

Also Visit: Toyota Festing Contact Number, Address & Details

For more information about Toyota dealerships, always visit ConectCanada.Ca

Hot this week

Toyota Bailey Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Bailey McMurray contact...

Toyota Festing Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Festing contact number,...

Toyota Goderich Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Goderich contact number,...

Toyota Walkerton Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Walkerton contact number,...

Toyota Owen Sound Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Owen Sound contact...

Topics

Toyota Bailey Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Bailey McMurray contact...

Toyota Festing Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Festing contact number,...

Toyota Goderich Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Goderich contact number,...

Toyota Walkerton Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Walkerton contact number,...

Toyota Owen Sound Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Owen Sound contact...

Toyota North Bay Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota North Bay contact...

Toyota Amos Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Amos contact number,...

Toyota Tri-Town Contact Number, Address & Details

If you're searching for the Toyota Tri-Town contact number,...

Related Articles

Popular Categories